Coventry & District Table Tennis Association

Match Results 2013/2014 - 1st half

Division 1

 Free Church A against Angles result 6-4 entered on 02/11/2013

Luke Spencer lost to Taran Dhillon 0-3
Luke Spencer lost to Aaron Riley 1-3
Luke Spencer beat Leigh Morris 3-1
Timmy Cooper beat Taran Dhillon 3-1
Timmy Cooper lost to Aaron Riley 1-3
Timmy Cooper beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Jeff Harris beat Taran Dhillon 3-2
Jeff Harris lost to Aaron Riley 2-3
Jeff Harris beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Timmy Cooper/Jeff Harris beat Taran Dhillon/Aaron Riley 3-2

Free Church A against St Georges result 0-10 entered on 06/12/2013

Hugh Matthews lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Simon Griew 2-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Philip Paine 0-3
Soloman Hayes lost to Mark Jackson 0-3
Soloman Hayes lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Soloman Hayes lost to Philip Paine 2-3
Jeff Harris lost to Mark Jackson 2-3
Jeff Harris lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jeff Harris lost to Philip Paine 0-3
Soloman Hayes/Hugh Matthews lost to Simon Griew/Mark Jackson 2-3

Free Church A against Parkstone result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2013

Luke Spencer beat Jason Essex 3-1
Luke Spencer beat Elliott Clarke 3-0
Luke Spencer lost to Gareth Edmunds 1-3
Soloman Hayes lost to Jason Essex 0-3
Soloman Hayes lost to Elliott Clarke 1-3
Soloman Hayes lost to Gareth Edmunds 0-3
Michael Ho lost to Jason Essex 1-3
Michael Ho lost to Elliott Clarke 1-3
Michael Ho lost to Gareth Edmunds 1-3
Luke Spencer/Michael Ho lost to Elliott Clarke/Jason Essex 0-3

Free Church A against Copsewood result 5-5 entered on 29/11/2013

Jeff Harris beat Paul Calloway 3-1
Jeff Harris lost to Richard Jardim 0-3
Jeff Harris beat Callum Martin 3-2
Michael Ho lost to Paul Calloway 2-3
Michael Ho lost to Richard Jardim 2-3
Michael Ho lost to Callum Martin 2-3
Hugh Matthews beat Paul Calloway 3-1
Hugh Matthews lost to Richard Jardim 2-3
Hugh Matthews beat Callum Martin 3-0
Jeff Harris/Hugh Matthews beat Richard Jardim/Callum Martin 3-1

Free Church A against Phoenix result 2-8 entered on 21/10/2013

Michael Ho lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Michael Ho lost to Andy Woodcock 0-3
Michael Ho lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Timmy Cooper beat Alan Hewitt 3-1
Timmy Cooper lost to Andy Woodcock 2-3
Timmy Cooper lost to Ryan Stockham 1-3
Hugh Matthews beat Alan Hewitt 3-1
Hugh Matthews lost to Andy Woodcock 1-3
Hugh Matthews lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Michael Ho/Timmy Cooper lost to Ryan Stockham/Andy Woodcock 1-3

Angles against Copsewood result 3-7 entered on 21/10/2013

Aaron Riley lost to Paul Calloway 1-3
Aaron Riley beat Callum Martin 3-1
Aaron Riley beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Taran Dhillon beat Paul Calloway 3-2
Taran Dhillon lost to Callum Martin 1-3
Taran Dhillon lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Leigh Morris lost to Paul Calloway 1-3
Leigh Morris lost to Callum Martin 0-3
Leigh Morris lost to Richard Jardim 1-3
Aaron Riley/Leigh Morris lost to Paul Calloway/Callum Martin 0-3

Angles against Phoenix result 1-9 entered on 01/12/2013

Taran Dhillon lost to Andy Woodcock 0-3
Taran Dhillon lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Taran Dhillon lost to Ryan Stockham 1-3
Aaron Riley lost to Andy Woodcock 1-3
Aaron Riley lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Aaron Riley beat Ryan Stockham 3-2
Leigh Morris lost to Andy Woodcock 0-3
Leigh Morris lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Leigh Morris lost to Ryan Stockham 1-3
Taran Dhillon/Aaron Riley lost to Alan Hewitt/Ryan Stockham 2-3

St Georges against Free Church A result 6-4 entered on 02/11/2013

Mark Jackson lost to Timmy Cooper 0-3
Mark Jackson beat Soloman Hayes 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Michael Ho 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Timmy Cooper 3-1
Chris Mulligan beat Soloman Hayes 3-2
Chris Mulligan beat Michael Ho 3-1
Philip Paine lost to Timmy Cooper 2-3
Philip Paine lost to Soloman Hayes 2-3
Philip Paine lost to Michael Ho 1-3
Mark Jackson/Chris Mulligan beat Timmy Cooper/Soloman Hayes 3-1

St Georges against Angles result 8-2 entered on 03/12/2013

Simon Griew lost to Aaron Riley 0-3
Simon Griew beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Simon Griew w/o
 Mark Jackson beat Aaron Riley 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Mark Jackson w/o
 Philip Paine lost to Aaron Riley 0-3
Philip Paine beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Philip Paine w/o
 Simon Griew/Mark Jackson beat Leigh Morris/Aaron Riley 3-1

St Georges against Parkstone result 7-3 entered on 21/10/2013

Mark Jackson beat Jason Essex 3-1
Mark Jackson beat Elliott Clarke 3-2
Mark Jackson beat Gareth Edmunds 3-0
Philip Paine lost to Jason Essex 1-3
Philip Paine lost to Elliott Clarke 1-3
Philip Paine lost to Gareth Edmunds 2-3
Tom Brocklehurst beat Jason Essex 3-2
Tom Brocklehurst beat Elliott Clarke 3-1
Tom Brocklehurst beat Gareth Edmunds 3-2
Mark Jackson/Tom Brocklehurst beat Elliott Clarke/Jason Essex 3-0

St Georges against Phoenix result 1-9 entered on 22/11/2013

Chris Mulligan lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Chris Mulligan lost to Andy Woodcock 1-3
Martin Hunter lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Martin Hunter lost to Ryan Stockham 1-3
Martin Hunter lost to Andy Woodcock 1-3
Philip Paine lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Philip Paine lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Philip Paine beat Andy Woodcock 3-1
Chris Mulligan/Martin Hunter lost to Alan Hewitt/Ryan Stockham 0-3

Parkstone against Free Church A result 8-2 entered on 01/12/2013

Jason Essex beat Michael Ho 3-0
Jason Essex beat Jeff Harris 3-1
Jason Essex beat Scott Delday 3-0
Elliott Clarke lost to Michael Ho 1-3
Elliott Clarke lost to Jeff Harris 1-3
Elliott Clarke beat Scott Delday 3-0
Gareth Edmunds beat Michael Ho 3-1
Gareth Edmunds beat Jeff Harris 3-0
Gareth Edmunds beat Scott Delday 3-1
Elliott Clarke/Jason Essex beat Michael Ho/Scott Delday 3-1

Parkstone against Angles result 7-3 entered on 21/10/2013

Jason Essex lost to Aaron Riley 2-3
Jason Essex beat Leigh Morris 3-1
Jason Essex lost to Taran Dhillon 1-3
Elliott Clarke lost to Aaron Riley 0-3
Elliott Clarke beat Leigh Morris 3-1
Elliott Clarke beat Taran Dhillon 3-2
Gareth Edmunds beat Aaron Riley 3-1
Gareth Edmunds beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Gareth Edmunds beat Taran Dhillon 3-1
Jason Essex/Elliott Clarke beat Aaron Riley/Taran Dhillon 3-1

Parkstone against St Georges result 5-5 entered on 01/12/2013

Jason Essex lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Jason Essex beat Murray Stevenson 3-0
Jason Essex beat Philip Paine 3-2
Elliott Clarke lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Elliott Clarke beat Murray Stevenson 3-1
Elliott Clarke beat Philip Paine 3-0
Gareth Edmunds lost to Simon Griew 0-3
Gareth Edmunds beat Murray Stevenson 3-1
Gareth Edmunds lost to Philip Paine 2-3
Elliott Clarke/Jason Essex lost to Simon Griew/Philip Paine 2-3

Parkstone against Copsewood result 8-2 entered on 21/10/2013

Jason Essex beat Callum Martin 3-2
Jason Essex beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Jason Essex beat Nathan Allen 3-0
Elliott Clarke lost to Callum Martin 2-3
Elliott Clarke lost to Richard Jardim 0-3
Elliott Clarke beat Nathan Allen 3-0
Gareth Edmunds beat Callum Martin 3-0
Gareth Edmunds beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Gareth Edmunds beat Nathan Allen 3-0
Elliott Clarke/Jason Essex beat Richard Jardim/Callum Martin 3-2

Parkstone against Phoenix result 3-7 entered on 12/12/2013

Jason Essex lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Jason Essex beat Andy Woodcock 3-2
Jason Essex beat Alan Hewitt 3-1
Elliott Clarke lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Elliott Clarke lost to Andy Woodcock 0-3
Elliott Clarke lost to Alan Hewitt 0-3
Gareth Edmunds lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Gareth Edmunds lost to Andy Woodcock 1-3
Gareth Edmunds lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Elliott Clarke/Jason Essex beat Alan Hewitt/Ryan Stockham 3-2

Copsewood against Free Church A result 7-3 entered on 21/10/2013

Richard Jardim lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Richard Jardim beat Michael Ho 3-2
Richard Jardim beat Jeff Harris 3-0
Callum Martin lost to Hugh Matthews 1-3
Callum Martin beat Michael Ho 3-0
Callum Martin lost to Jeff Harris 2-3
William Panes beat Hugh Matthews 3-1
William Panes beat Michael Ho 3-0
William Panes beat Jeff Harris 3-0
Richard Jardim/Callum Martin beat Hugh Matthews/Jeff Harris 3-0

Copsewood against Angles result 7-3 entered on 22/11/2013

Richard Jardim beat Aaron Riley 3-2
Richard Jardim lost to Taran Dhillon 1-3
Richard Jardim beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Callum Martin beat Aaron Riley 3-2
Callum Martin beat Taran Dhillon 3-2
Callum Martin beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Michael Harrison lost to Aaron Riley 1-3
Michael Harrison beat Taran Dhillon 3-2
Michael Harrison lost to Leigh Morris 1-3
Callum Martin/Michael Harrison beat Taran Dhillon/Aaron Riley 3-0

Copsewood against St Georges result 9-1 entered on 02/11/2013

Paul Calloway beat Philip Paine 3-0
Paul Calloway beat Nilton Green 3-1
Paul Calloway beat Martin Hunter 3-1
Richard Jardim lost to Philip Paine 1-3
Richard Jardim beat Nilton Green 3-2
Richard Jardim beat Martin Hunter 3-2
Callum Martin beat Philip Paine 3-1
Callum Martin beat Nilton Green 3-2
Callum Martin beat Martin Hunter 3-0
Paul Calloway/Callum Martin beat Martin Hunter/Philip Paine 3-0

Copsewood against Phoenix result 0-10 entered on 29/11/2013

Paul Calloway lost to Andy Woodcock 1-3
Paul Calloway lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Paul Calloway lost to Ryan Stockham 1-3
Callum Martin lost to Andy Woodcock 2-3
Callum Martin lost to Alan Hewitt 2-3
Callum Martin lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Stewart Shandley lost to Andy Woodcock 0-3
Stewart Shandley lost to Alan Hewitt 1-3
Stewart Shandley lost to Ryan Stockham 0-3
Paul Calloway/Callum Martin lost to Alan Hewitt/Ryan Stockham 0-3

Phoenix against Angles result 9-1 entered on 03/12/2013

Andy Woodcock beat Aaron Riley 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Taran Dhillon 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Ryan Stockham beat Aaron Riley 3-2
Ryan Stockham beat Taran Dhillon 3-1
Ryan Stockham beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Alan Hewitt lost to Aaron Riley 2-3
Alan Hewitt beat Taran Dhillon 3-1
Alan Hewitt beat Leigh Morris 3-0
Andy Woodcock/Alan Hewitt beat Taran Dhillon/Aaron Riley 3-2

Phoenix against St Georges result 9-1 entered on 21/10/2013

Ryan Stockham beat Philip Paine 3-0
Ryan Stockham beat Martin Hunter 3-1
Ryan Stockham beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Andy Woodcock beat Philip Paine 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Martin Hunter 3-1
Andy Woodcock beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-0
Alan Hewitt beat Philip Paine 3-1
Alan Hewitt lost to Martin Hunter 1-3
Alan Hewitt beat Tom Brocklehurst 3-1
Ryan Stockham/Andy Woodcock beat Philip Paine/Martin Hunter 3-0

Phoenix against Parkstone result 8-2 entered on 02/11/2013

Alan Hewitt lost to Jason Essex 0-3
Alan Hewitt lost to Elliott Clarke 1-3
Alan Hewitt beat Gareth Edmunds 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Jason Essex 3-1
Andy Woodcock beat Elliott Clarke 3-1
Andy Woodcock beat Gareth Edmunds 3-1
Ryan Stockham beat Jason Essex 3-1
Ryan Stockham beat Elliott Clarke 3-1
Ryan Stockham beat Gareth Edmunds 3-0
Ryan Stockham/Andy Woodcock beat Jason Essex/Elliott Clarke 3-0

Phoenix against Copsewood result 8-2 entered on 21/10/2013

Ryan Stockham beat Callum Martin 3-1
Ryan Stockham beat Sam Coombes 3-0
Ryan Stockham beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Callum Martin 3-0
Andy Woodcock beat Sam Coombes 3-1
Andy Woodcock beat Richard Jardim 3-1
William Panes lost to Callum Martin 2-3
William Panes lost to Sam Coombes 1-3
William Panes beat Richard Jardim 3-0
Ryan Stockham/Andy Woodcock beat Richard Jardim/Sam Coombes 3-0
Division 2

Britons against Beechwood A result 6-4 entered on 02/11/2013

Steve Deeming lost to Chris Hughes 1-3
Steve Deeming beat Patrick Moriarty 3-0
Steve Deeming beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
William Panes lost to Chris Hughes 1-3
William Panes beat Patrick Moriarty 3-0
William Panes beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
Stewart Shandley lost to Chris Hughes 2-3
Stewart Shandley beat Patrick Moriarty 3-0
Stewart Shandley beat Stuart Ayres 3-1
Steve Deeming/William Panes lost to Chris Hughes/Patrick Moriarty 2-3

Britons against Celts result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2013

Stewart Shandley lost to Anshul Satsangi 0-3
Stewart Shandley beat Sam Coombes 3-1
Stewart Shandley beat David Abbey 3-1
Steve Deeming lost to Anshul Satsangi 0-3
Steve Deeming beat Sam Coombes 3-1
Steve Deeming lost to David Abbey 1-3
William Panes lost to Anshul Satsangi 0-3
William Panes lost to Sam Coombes 2-3
William Panes beat David Abbey 3-2
Steve Deeming/Stewart Shandley lost to Sam Coombes/Anshul Satsangi 1-3

Britons against Druids result 9-1 entered on 22/11/2013

William Panes beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
William Panes beat Roy Joiner 3-1
William Panes beat Michael Harrison 3-2
Stewart Shandley beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Stewart Shandley beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Stewart Shandley beat Michael Harrison 3-2
Steve Deeming beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Steve Deeming beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Steve Deeming beat Michael Harrison 3-2
Steve Deeming/Stewart Shandley lost to Michael Harrison/Roy Joiner 1-3

Britons against Enigmas result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2013

Steve Deeming lost to Steve Proctor 2-3
Steve Deeming beat William Fletcher 3-1
Steve Deeming lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3
Stewart Shandley beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Stewart Shandley beat William Fletcher 3-1
Stewart Shandley lost to Malcolm Macfarlane 2-3
William Panes beat Steve Proctor 3-0
William Panes beat William Fletcher 3-1
William Panes beat Malcolm Macfarlane 3-1
Steve Deeming/William Panes lost to Steve Proctor/Malcolm Macfarlane 0-3

Beechwood A against Massey Ferguson A result 3-7 entered on 27/10/2013

Chris Hughes lost to Helen Turner 1-3
Chris Hughes beat John Ludford 3-0
Chris Hughes beat Dave Smye 3-1
Patrick Moriarty lost to Helen Turner 0-3
Patrick Moriarty lost to John Ludford 0-3
Patrick Moriarty lost to Dave Smye 0-3
Keith Roberts lost to Helen Turner 0-3
Keith Roberts lost to John Ludford 1-3
Keith Roberts lost to Dave Smye 1-3
Chris Hughes/Patrick Moriarty beat Helen Turner/John Ludford 3-1

Beechwood A against Celts result 4-6 entered on 22/11/2013

Chris Hughes beat David Abbey 3-0
Chris Hughes lost to Kevin Pilgrim 1-3
Chris Hughes beat Sam Coombes 3-0
Patrick Moriarty lost to David Abbey 1-3
Patrick Moriarty lost to Kevin Pilgrim 0-3
Patrick Moriarty lost to Sam Coombes 1-3
Michael Wills beat David Abbey 3-1
Michael Wills lost to Kevin Pilgrim 0-3
Michael Wills beat Sam Coombes 3-0
Chris Hughes/Patrick Moriarty lost to Sam Coombes/Kevin Pilgrim 1-3

Beechwood A against Druids result 9-1 entered on 22/11/2013

Chris Hughes beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Chris Hughes beat Michael Harrison 3-2
Chris Hughes beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Patrick Moriarty beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Patrick Moriarty beat Michael Harrison 3-1
Patrick Moriarty lost to Roy Joiner 1-3
Michael Wills beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Michael Wills beat Michael Harrison 3-0
Michael Wills beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Chris Hughes/Michael Wills beat Roy Joiner/Michael Harrison 3-2

Beechwood A against Enigmas result 8-2 entered on 27/10/2013

Michael Wills beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Michael Wills lost to William Fletcher 2-3
Michael Wills beat Richard Grover 3-0
Chris Hughes beat Steve Proctor 3-1
Chris Hughes beat William Fletcher 3-1
Chris Hughes beat Richard Grover 3-2
Patrick Moriarty beat Steve Proctor 3-0
Patrick Moriarty beat William Fletcher 3-0
Patrick Moriarty beat Richard Grover 3-1
Michael Wills/Patrick Moriarty lost to Steve Proctor/Richard Grover 2-3

Massey Ferguson A against Britons result 5-5 entered on 02/11/2013

Helen Turner lost to Stewart Shandley 0-3
Helen Turner beat Steve Deeming 3-0
Helen Turner beat William Panes 3-0
John Ludford beat Stewart Shandley 3-2
John Ludford beat Steve Deeming 3-2
John Ludford lost to William Panes 2-3
Dave Smye lost to Stewart Shandley 1-3
Dave Smye lost to Steve Deeming 1-3
Dave Smye lost to William Panes 1-3
John Ludford/Helen Turner beat Steve Deeming/Stewart Shandley 3-1

Massey Ferguson A against Beechwood A result 4-6 entered on 29/11/2013

Helen Turner lost to Michael Wills 1-3
Helen Turner beat Chris Hughes 3-1
Helen Turner beat Patrick Moriarty 3-1
John Ludford lost to Michael Wills 0-3
John Ludford lost to Chris Hughes 1-3
John Ludford beat Patrick Moriarty 3-1
Dave Smye lost to Michael Wills 1-3
Dave Smye lost to Chris Hughes 1-3
Dave Smye beat Patrick Moriarty 3-1
Helen Turner/John Ludford lost to Chris Hughes/Michael Wills 1-3

Massey Ferguson A against Enigmas result 8-2 entered on 22/11/2013

Helen Turner beat William Fletcher 3-1
Helen Turner beat Richard Grover 3-1
Helen Turner beat Andy Davies 3-0
John Ludford beat William Fletcher 3-1
John Ludford beat Richard Grover 3-0
John Ludford beat Andy Davies 3-2
Dave Smye lost to William Fletcher 1-3
Dave Smye beat Richard Grover 3-0
Dave Smye lost to Andy Davies 0-3
Helen Turner/John Ludford beat William Fletcher/Andy Davies 3-2

Celts against Britons result 5-5 entered on 29/11/2013

Sam Coombes lost to Steve Deeming 0-3
Sam Coombes lost to Stewart Shandley 1-3
Sam Coombes lost to William Panes 2-3
Anshul Satsangi/David Abbey beat Steve Deeming/William Panes 3-2
Anshul Satsangi beat Steve Deeming 3-0
Anshul Satsangi beat Stewart Shandley 3-0
Anshul Satsangi beat William Panes 3-1
David Abbey lost to Steve Deeming 1-3
David Abbey beat Stewart Shandley 3-0
David Abbey lost to William Panes 2-3

Celts against Beechwood A result 7-3 entered on 22/10/2013

Sam Coombes lost to Chris Hughes 1-3
Sam Coombes beat Patrick Moriarty 3-1
Sam Coombes lost to Michael Wills 0-3
Anshul Satsangi beat Chris Hughes 3-2
Anshul Satsangi beat Patrick Moriarty 3-0
Anshul Satsangi beat Michael Wills 3-1
David Abbey beat Chris Hughes 3-1
David Abbey beat Patrick Moriarty 3-0
David Abbey lost to Michael Wills 1-3
Sam Coombes/Anshul Satsangi beat Chris Hughes/Michael Wills 3-1

Celts against Massey Ferguson A result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2013

Kevin Pilgrim lost to Helen Turner 1-3
Kevin Pilgrim beat John Ludford 3-2
Kevin Pilgrim beat Dave Smye 3-0
Sam Coombes lost to Helen Turner 0-3
Sam Coombes lost to John Ludford 1-3
Sam Coombes lost to Dave Smye 2-3
David Abbey beat Helen Turner 3-0
David Abbey beat John Ludford 3-1
David Abbey beat Dave Smye 3-0
Kevin Pilgrim/Sam Coombes beat John Ludford/Helen Turner 3-2

Celts against Druids result 6-4 entered on 13/12/2013

David Abbey beat Michael Harrison 3-0
David Abbey beat Roy Joiner 3-0
David Abbey beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Sam Coombes lost to Michael Harrison 0-3
Sam Coombes beat Roy Joiner 3-2
Sam Coombes beat Gordon Tucker 3-0
Dennis Mockford lost to Michael Harrison 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Roy Joiner 0-3
Dennis Mockford lost to Gordon Tucker 2-3
David Abbey/Sam Coombes beat Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker 3-1

Druids against Britons result 1-9 entered on 22/10/2013

Roy Joiner lost to Steve Deeming 2-3
Roy Joiner lost to Stewart Shandley 2-3
Roy Joiner beat William Panes 3-0
Gordon Tucker lost to Steve Deeming 1-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Stewart Shandley 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to William Panes 0-3
Michael Harrison lost to Steve Deeming 2-3
Michael Harrison lost to Stewart Shandley 0-3
Michael Harrison lost to William Panes 1-3
Roy Joiner/Michael Harrison lost to Steve Deeming/Stewart Shandley 1-3

Druids against Beechwood A result 3-7 entered on 22/11/2013

Gordon Tucker lost to Chris Hughes 0-3
Gordon Tucker beat Patrick Moriarty 3-1
Gordon Tucker lost to Michael Wills 0-3
Michael Harrison lost to Chris Hughes 2-3
Michael Harrison lost to Patrick Moriarty 1-3
Michael Harrison lost to Michael Wills 0-3
Roy Joiner beat Chris Hughes 3-2
Roy Joiner beat Patrick Moriarty 3-1
Roy Joiner lost to Michael Wills 0-3
Michael Harrison/Roy Joiner lost to Patrick Moriarty/Michael Wills 2-3

Druids against Massey Ferguson A result 0-10 entered on 02/11/2013

Roy Joiner lost to Helen Turner 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to John Ludford 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Dave Smye 2-3
Michael Harrison lost to Helen Turner 0-3
Michael Harrison lost to John Ludford 1-3
Michael Harrison lost to Dave Smye 2-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Helen Turner 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to John Ludford 1-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Dave Smye 1-3
Roy Joiner/Gordon Tucker lost to John Ludford/Helen Turner 1-3

Druids against Celts result 2-8 entered on 04/12/2013

Gordon Tucker w/o
 Gordon Tucker lost to David Abbey 0-3
Gordon Tucker lost to Sam Coombes 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Kevin Pilgrim 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to David Abbey 0-3
Roy Joiner lost to Sam Coombes 0-3
Michael Harrison lost to Kevin Pilgrim 1-3
Michael Harrison lost to David Abbey 1-3
Michael Harrison beat Sam Coombes 3-1
Michael Harrison/Roy Joiner lost to Sam Coombes/Kevin Pilgrim 2-3

Enigmas against Britons result 8-2 entered on 22/11/2013

Steve Proctor lost to Steve Deeming 0-3
Steve Proctor beat Stewart Shandley 3-1
Steve Proctor beat William Panes 3-1
Tony Thomas/Ian Beesley beat Steve Deeming/William Panes 3-0
Tony Thomas beat Steve Deeming 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Stewart Shandley 3-0
Tony Thomas lost to William Panes 2-3
Ian Beesley beat Steve Deeming 3-1
Ian Beesley beat Stewart Shandley 3-1
Ian Beesley beat William Panes 3-2

Enigmas against Massey Ferguson A result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2013

William Fletcher lost to Helen Turner 1-3
William Fletcher lost to John Ludford 2-3
William Fletcher beat Dave Smye 3-0
Ian Beesley lost to Helen Turner 1-3
Ian Beesley beat John Ludford 3-2
Ian Beesley beat Dave Smye 3-0
Andy Davies lost to Helen Turner 1-3
Andy Davies lost to John Ludford 0-3
Andy Davies beat Dave Smye 3-1
Ian Beesley/Andy Davies lost to Helen Turner/John Ludford 1-3

Enigmas against Celts result 4-6 entered on 07/11/2013

Tony Thomas beat Sam Coombes 3-2
Tony Thomas beat David Abbey 3-2
Tony Thomas lost to Anshul Satsangi 1-3
Ian Beesley lost to Sam Coombes 0-3
Ian Beesley beat David Abbey 3-2
Ian Beesley lost to Anshul Satsangi 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Sam Coombes 0-3
Andy Davies lost to David Abbey 1-3
Andy Davies lost to Anshul Satsangi 0-3
Ian Beesley/Tony Thomas beat Sam Coombes/Anshul Satsangi 3-2

Enigmas against Druids result 8-2 entered on 22/10/2013

Malcolm Macfarlane beat Roy Joiner 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Michael Harrison 3-1
Malcolm Macfarlane beat Gordon Tucker 3-2
Steve Proctor lost to Roy Joiner 2-3
Steve Proctor beat Michael Harrison 3-1
Steve Proctor beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Tony Thomas beat Roy Joiner 3-0
Tony Thomas lost to Michael Harrison 2-3
Tony Thomas beat Gordon Tucker 3-1
Steve Proctor/Tony Thomas beat Michael Harrison/Roy Joiner 3-1iner 3-1
Division 3

Ebos against JDC Fords result 7-3 entered on 02/11/2013

Allan Stockham beat Dave Smith 3-2
Allan Stockham beat Tony Farquharson 3-1
Allan Stockham lost to Tom Harris 2-3
Peter Green beat Dave Smith 3-2
Peter Green lost to Tony Farquharson 2-3
Peter Green lost to Tom Harris 0-3
Andrew Baruch beat Dave Smith 3-0
Andrew Baruch beat Tony Farquharson 3-0
Andrew Baruch beat Tom Harris 3-0
Andrew Baruch/Allan Stockham beat Dave Smith/Tom Harris 3-1

Ebos against W.C.C. Emus result 10-0 entered on 05/12/2013

Andrew Baruch beat Mark Freeman 3-1
Andrew Baruch beat Cliff Jackson 3-0
Andrew Baruch beat Doug Lowe 3-1
Keith Woodcock beat Mark Freeman 3-2
Keith Woodcock beat Cliff Jackson 3-0
Keith Woodcock beat Doug Lowe 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Mark Freeman 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Cliff Jackson 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Doug Lowe 3-0
Andrew Baruch/Keith Woodcock beat Cliff Jackson/Mark Freeman 3-2

Ebos against Free Church B result 2-8 entered on 22/10/2013

Allan Stockham beat Chris Blowey 3-1
Allan Stockham lost to Harry Purewal 2-3
Allan Stockham beat Cherrylyn Matthews 3-1
Keith Woodcock lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Keith Woodcock lost to Harry Purewal 2-3
Keith Woodcock lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3
Chris Blowey w/o
 Harry Purewal w/o
 Cherrylyn Matthews w/o
 Allan Stockham/Keith Woodcock lost to Chris Blowey/Harry Purewal 2-3

Ebos against Beechwood B result 9-1 entered on 22/11/2013

Keith Woodcock beat Norman Croston 3-0
Keith Woodcock beat Stuart Ayres 3-0
Keith Woodcock beat Keith Roberts 3-2
Allan Stockham beat Norman Croston 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Stuart Ayres 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Keith Roberts 3-0
Peter Green lost to Norman Croston 0-3
Peter Green beat Stuart Ayres 3-2
Peter Green beat Keith Roberts 3-0
Keith Woodcock/Allan Stockham beat Stuart Ayres/Norman Croston 3-1

Ebos against Aspen result 9-1 entered on 22/10/2013

Keith Woodcock beat Steve Cowan 3-1
Keith Woodcock beat Dave Kelly 3-1
Keith Woodcock beat Paul Jamieson 3-0
Clifford Green lost to Steve Cowan 1-3
Clifford Green beat Dave Kelly 3-1
Clifford Green beat Paul Jamieson 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Steve Cowan 3-0
Allan Stockham beat Dave Kelly 3-1
Allan Stockham beat Paul Jamieson 3-1
Allan Stockham/Keith Woodcock beat Dave Kelly/Steve Cowan 3-1

JDC Fords against Ebos result 4-6 entered on 12/12/2013

Dave Smith lost to Allan Stockham 0-3
Dave Smith lost to Keith Woodcock H Con
Dave Smith beat Peter Green 3-1
Tony Farquharson beat Allan Stockham 3-2
Tony Farquharson lost to Keith Woodcock 2-3
Tony Farquharson lost to Peter Green 1-3
Tom Harris beat Allan Stockham 3-1
Tom Harris lost to Keith Woodcock 1-3
Tom Harris beat Peter Green 3-1
Tony Farquharson/Dave Smith lost to Allan Stockham/Keith Woodcock 0-3

JDC Fords against W.C.C. Emus result 5-5 entered on 02/11/2013

Dave Smith beat Doug Lowe 3-1
Dave Smith beat Mark Freeman 3-0
Dave Smith beat Cliff Jackson 3-0
Doug Lowe w/o
 Tony Farquharson lost to Mark Freeman 1-3
Tony Farquharson lost to Cliff Jackson 2-3
Tom Harris lost to Doug Lowe H Con
Tom Harris beat Mark Freeman 3-0
Tom Harris beat Cliff Jackson 3-2
Mark Freeman/Doug Lowe w/o

 W.C.C. Emus against JDC Fords result 6-4 entered on 04/12/2013

Tony Ford beat Dave Smith 3-2
Tony Ford beat Tony Farquharson 3-1
Tony Ford beat Bob Greer 3-0
Mark Bridgeman lost to Dave Smith 0-3
Mark Bridgeman lost to Tony Farquharson 1-3
Mark Bridgeman beat Bob Greer 3-1
Cliff Jackson lost to Dave Smith 1-3
Cliff Jackson beat Tony Farquharson 3-2
Cliff Jackson beat Bob Greer 3-1
Tony Ford/Cliff Jackson lost to Tony Farquharson/Dave Smith 0-3

W.C.C. Emus against Free Church B result 2-8 entered on 22/11/2013

Mark Freeman lost to Chris Blowey 1-3
Mark Freeman lost to Sam Weaving 0-3
Mark Freeman lost to Harry Purewal 1-3
Mark Bridgeman lost to Chris Blowey 0-3
Mark Bridgeman lost to Sam Weaving 0-3
Mark Bridgeman lost to Harry Purewal 0-3
Doug Lowe beat Chris Blowey 3-2
Doug Lowe lost to Sam Weaving 1-3
Doug Lowe beat Harry Purewal 3-2
Mark Bridgeman/Doug Lowe lost to Chris Blowey/Harry Purewal 0-3

W.C.C. Emus against Aspen result 10-0 entered on 29/11/2013

Mark Freeman beat Steve Cowan 3-0
Mark Freeman beat Vidya Shankara 3-1
Mark Freeman beat Dave Kelly 3-1
Cliff Jackson beat Steve Cowan 3-2
Cliff Jackson beat Vidya Shankara 3-2
Cliff Jackson beat Dave Kelly 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Steve Cowan 3-1
Derek Harwood beat Vidya Shankara 3-0
Derek Harwood beat Dave Kelly 3-0
Mark Freeman/Derek Harwood beat Steve Cowan/Vidya Shankara 3-0

Free Church B against Ebos result 7-3 entered on 29/11/2013

Chris Blowey lost to Andrew Baruch 1-3
Chris Blowey beat Keith Woodcock 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Allan Stockham 3-2
Sam Wiggins beat Andrew Baruch 3-2
Sam Wiggins beat Keith Woodcock 3-0
Sam Wiggins beat Allan Stockham 3-1
Anthony Smith lost to Andrew Baruch 1-3
Anthony Smith beat Keith Woodcock 3-2
Anthony Smith beat Allan Stockham 3-0
Chris Blowey/Sam Wiggins lost to Andrew Baruch/Keith Woodcock 1-3

Free Church B against JDC Fords result 8-2 entered on 02/11/2013

Chris Blowey beat Dave Smith 3-2
Chris Blowey beat Tony Farquharson 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Tom Harris 3-0
Kim Wong lost to Dave Smith 1-3
Kim Wong lost to Tony Farquharson 2-3
Kim Wong beat Tom Harris 3-1
Anthony Smith beat Dave Smith 3-2
Anthony Smith beat Tony Farquharson 3-0
Anthony Smith beat Tom Harris 3-0
Chris Blowey/Anthony Smith beat Tony Farquharson/Dave Smith 3-1

Free Church B against W.C.C. Emus result 9-1 entered on 22/11/2013

Cherrylyn Matthews beat Mark Freeman 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Cliff Jackson 3-2
Cherrylyn Matthews beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Chris Blowey beat Mark Freeman 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Cliff Jackson 3-0
Chris Blowey beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Anthony Smith beat Mark Freeman 3-2
Anthony Smith beat Cliff Jackson 3-0
Anthony Smith beat Derek Harwood 3-1
Chris Blowey/Anthony Smith lost to Mark Freeman/Cliff Jackson 2-3

Beechwood B against JDC Fords result 2-8 entered on 22/11/2013

Norman Croston lost to Dave Smith 0-3
Norman Croston lost to Tony Farquharson 1-3
Norman Croston beat Tom Harris 3-2
Jason Butler lost to Dave Smith 0-3
Jason Butler beat Tony Farquharson 3-2
Jason Butler lost to Tom Harris 2-3
Tony Chamberlain lost to Dave Smith 2-3
Tony Chamberlain lost to Tony Farquharson 1-3
Tony Chamberlain lost to Tom Harris 2-3
Jason Butler/Norman Croston lost to Dave Smith/Tony Farquharson 1-3

Beechwood B against W.C.C. Emus result 4-6 entered on 02/11/2013

Norman Croston lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Norman Croston beat Mark Bridgeman 3-1
Norman Croston beat Cliff Jackson 3-1
Jason Butler lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Jason Butler beat Mark Bridgeman 3-0
Jason Butler lost to Cliff Jackson 0-3
Keith Roberts lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
Keith Roberts beat Mark Bridgeman 3-1
Keith Roberts lost to Cliff Jackson 0-3
Jason Butler/Norman Croston lost to Derek Harwood/Cliff Jackson 1-3

Beechwood B against Free Church B result 1-9 entered on 12/12/2013

Norman Croston lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3
Norman Croston lost to Sam Wiggins 0-3
Norman Croston beat Harry Purewal 3-2
Jason Butler lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Jason Butler lost to Sam Wiggins 2-3
Jason Butler lost to Harry Purewal 2-3
Mike Snape lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3
Mike Snape lost to Sam Wiggins 0-3
Mike Snape lost to Harry Purewal 1-3
Jason Butler/Norman Croston lost to Sam Wiggins/Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3

Beechwood B against Aspen result 6-4 entered on 04/12/2013

Norman Croston lost to Steve Cowan 0-3
Norman Croston beat Vidya Shankara 3-0
Norman Croston beat Dave Kelly 3-0
Jason Butler beat Steve Cowan 3-1
Jason Butler lost to Vidya Shankara 1-3
Jason Butler beat Dave Kelly 3-0
Stuart Ayres lost to Steve Cowan 1-3
Stuart Ayres beat Vidya Shankara 3-1
Stuart Ayres beat Dave Kelly 3-0
Jason Butler/Stuart Ayres lost to Steve Cowan/Vidya Shankara 1-3

Aspen against Ebos result 3-7 entered on 22/11/2013

Steve Cowan lost to Keith Woodcock 2-3
Steve Cowan lost to Andrew Baruch 1-3
Steve Cowan beat Peter Green 3-0
Dave Kelly lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3
Dave Kelly lost to Andrew Baruch 0-3
Dave Kelly lost to Peter Green 1-3
Vidya Shankara lost to Keith Woodcock 0-3
Vidya Shankara lost to Andrew Baruch 0-3
Vidya Shankara beat Peter Green 3-2
Steve Cowan/Vidya Shankara beat Allan Stockham/Andrew Baruch 3-1

Aspen against JDC Fords result 1-9 entered on 04/12/2013

Steve Cowan lost to Dave Smith 0-3
Steve Cowan beat Tony Farquharson 3-2
Steve Cowan lost to Tom Harris 2-3
Dave Kelly lost to Dave Smith 0-3
Dave Kelly lost to Tony Farquharson 1-3
Dave Kelly lost to Tom Harris 1-3
Vidya Shankara lost to Dave Smith 2-3
Vidya Shankara lost to Tony Farquharson 0-3
Vidya Shankara lost to Tom Harris 1-3
Steve Cowan/Vidya Shankara lost to Tony Farquharson/Dave Smith 0-3

Aspen against W.C.C. Emus result 1-9 entered on 22/10/2013

Steve Cowan lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Steve Cowan lost to Derek Harwood 0-3
Steve Cowan beat Tony Ford 3-0
Dave Kelly lost to Doug Lowe 1-3
Dave Kelly lost to Derek Harwood 2-3
Dave Kelly lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Liam Fleming lost to Doug Lowe 0-3
Liam Fleming lost to Derek Harwood 1-3
Liam Fleming lost to Tony Ford 0-3
Steve Cowan/Liam Fleming lost to Doug Lowe/Tony Ford 1-3

Aspen against Free Church B result 0-10 entered on 02/11/2013

Steve Cowan lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3
Steve Cowan lost to Kim Wong 1-3
Steve Cowan lost to Anthony Smith 1-3
Dave Kelly lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 0-3
Dave Kelly lost to Kim Wong 0-3
Dave Kelly lost to Anthony Smith 0-3
Paul Jamieson lost to Cherrylyn Matthews 1-3
Paul Jamieson lost to Kim Wong 0-3
Paul Jamieson lost to Anthony Smith 0-3
Steve Cowan/Dave Kelly lost to Cherrylyn Matthews/Anthony Smith 0-3

Aspen against Beechwood B result 1-9 entered on 22/10/2013

Steve Cowan lost to Stuart Ayres 2-3
Steve Cowan lost to Norman Croston 1-3
Steve Cowan beat Jason Butler 3-0
Liam Fleming lost to Stuart Ayres 0-3
Liam Fleming lost to Norman Croston 2-3
Liam Fleming lost to Jason Butler 0-3
Stuart Ayres w/o
 Norman Croston w/o
 Jason Butler w/o
 Steve Cowan/Liam Fleming lost to Norman Croston/Jason Butler 2-3
Division 5

 Jutes against Huns result 2-8 entered on 02/11/2013

Liam Fleming lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 1-3
Liam Fleming beat Philip Pinfold 3-1
Liam Fleming beat Frank Gassor 3-1
Amy Dixon lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
Amy Dixon lost to Philip Pinfold 0-3
Amy Dixon lost to Frank Gassor 0-3
David Dixon lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
David Dixon lost to Philip Pinfold 0-3
David Dixon lost to Frank Gassor 0-3
Liam Fleming/Amy Dixon lost to Philip Pinfold/Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3

Jutes against Lapps result 6-4 entered on 04/12/2013

Liam Fleming beat Nathan Allen 3-0
Liam Fleming beat Raman Marva 3-0
Liam Fleming beat Tony Gilbert 3-0
Amy Dixon lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
Amy Dixon beat Raman Marva 3-2
Amy Dixon beat Tony Gilbert 3-2
David Dixon lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
David Dixon lost to Raman Marva 0-3
David Dixon lost to Tony Gilbert 1-3
Liam Fleming/Amy Dixon beat Nathan Allen/Raman Marva 3-1

Jutes against Kaffirs result 5-5 entered on 22/10/2013

Liam Fleming beat Karen Allison 3-0
Liam Fleming beat Melanie Revaillot 3-0
Liam Fleming beat Ruth Naylor 3-1
Amy Dixon lost to Karen Allison 1-3
Amy Dixon lost to Melanie Revaillot 0-3
Amy Dixon beat Ruth Naylor 3-2
David Dixon lost to Karen Allison 1-3
David Dixon lost to Melanie Revaillot 1-3
David Dixon lost to Ruth Naylor 0-3
Liam Fleming/Amy Dixon beat Karen Allison/Melanie Revaillot 3-1

Jutes against Beechwood D result 1-9 entered on 22/11/2013

Liam Fleming lost to Tony Chamberlain 1-3
Liam Fleming beat Mike Snape 3-2
Liam Fleming lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
David Dixon lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
David Dixon lost to Mike Snape 0-3
David Dixon lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Amy Dixon lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Amy Dixon lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Amy Dixon lost to Philippe Delmarre 1-3
David Dixon/Amy Dixon lost to Philippe Delmarre/Mike Snape 0-3

Jutes against W.C.C. Flounders result 7-3 entered on 22/10/2013

Mick Canham beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Mick Canham beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Mick Canham beat Bernard Hardingham 3-0
Amy Dixon beat Jeremy Sampson 3-1
Amy Dixon beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Amy Dixon lost to Bernard Hardingham 1-3
David Dixon lost to Jeremy Sampson 0-3
David Dixon beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
David Dixon lost to Bernard Hardingham 0-3
Liam Fleming/David Dixon beat Jeremy Sampson/Peter Whidborne 3-1

Huns against Jutes result 7-3 entered on 12/12/2013

Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Liam Fleming 2-3
Alessandro Di Domenico beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Alessandro Di Domenico beat David Dixon 3-0
Philip Pinfold lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Philip Pinfold beat Amy Dixon 3-1
Philip Pinfold beat David Dixon 3-0
Frank Gassor lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Frank Gassor beat Amy Dixon 3-1
Frank Gassor beat David Dixon 3-0
Alessandro Di Domenico/Philip Pinfold beat Amy Dixon/David Dixon 3-0

Huns against Lapps result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2013

Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
Alessandro Di Domenico beat Raman Marva 3-1
Alessandro Di Domenico beat Harry Gilbert 3-0
Frank Gassor lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
Frank Gassor beat Raman Marva 3-2
Frank Gassor beat Harry Gilbert 3-1
Patibha Dabas lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
Patibha Dabas lost to Raman Marva 1-3
Patibha Dabas lost to Harry Gilbert 2-3
Patibha Dabas/Frank Gassor lost to Nathan Allen/Raman Marva 0-3

Huns against Kaffirs result 5-5 entered on 22/11/2013

Frank Gassor lost to Melanie Revaillot 0-3
Frank Gassor lost to Ruth Naylor 1-3
Frank Gassor lost to Jonathon Frank 0-3
Philip Pinfold beat Melanie Revaillot 3-0
Philip Pinfold beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Philip Pinfold beat Jonathon Frank 3-0
Patibha Dabas lost to Melanie Revaillot 0-3
Patibha Dabas beat Ruth Naylor 3-1
Patibha Dabas lost to Jonathon Frank 1-3
Philip Pinfold/Patibha Dabas beat Melanie Revaillot/Jonathon Frank 3-1

Huns against Beechwood D result 5-5 entered on 22/10/2013

Alessandro Di Domenico beat Tony Chamberlain 3-0
Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Mike Snape 1-3
Alessandro Di Domenico beat Philippe Delmarre 3-2
Philip Pinfold beat Tony Chamberlain 3-0
Philip Pinfold beat Mike Snape 3-2
Philip Pinfold beat Philippe Delmarre 3-1
Patibha Dabas lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Patibha Dabas lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Patibha Dabas lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Alessandro Di Domenico/Philip Pinfold lost to Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape 0-3

Huns against W.C.C. Flounders result 10-0 entered on 22/11/2013

Alessandro Di Domenico beat Richard Haigh 3-0
Alessandro Di Domenico beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Alessandro Di Domenico beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Philip Pinfold beat Richard Haigh 3-1
Philip Pinfold beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Philip Pinfold beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Frank Gassor beat Richard Haigh 3-0
Frank Gassor beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Frank Gassor beat Jeremy Sampson 3-1
Philip Pinfold/Frank Gassor beat Jeremy Sampson/Peter Whidborne 3-0

Lapps against Jutes result 3-7 entered on 27/10/2013

Nathan Allen lost to Mick Canham 0-3
Nathan Allen lost to Liam Fleming 1-3
Nathan Allen beat Amy Dixon 3-2
Raman Marva lost to Mick Canham 0-3
Raman Marva lost to Liam Fleming 1-3
Raman Marva beat Amy Dixon 3-1
Tony Gilbert lost to Mick Canham 0-3
Tony Gilbert lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Tony Gilbert beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Nathan Allen/Raman Marva lost to Mick Canham/Liam Fleming 1-3

Lapps against Kaffirs result 9-1 entered on 22/10/2013

Nathan Allen beat Karen Allison 3-0
Nathan Allen beat Melanie Revaillot 3-0
Nathan Allen beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Harry Gilbert beat Karen Allison 3-0
Harry Gilbert beat Melanie Revaillot 3-2
Harry Gilbert beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Raman Marva beat Karen Allison 3-1
Raman Marva lost to Melanie Revaillot 1-3
Raman Marva beat Ruth Naylor 3-2
Harry Gilbert/Raman Marva beat Melanie Revaillot/Karen Allison 3-1

Lapps against Beechwood D result 2-8 entered on 12/12/2013

Nathan Allen lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Nathan Allen lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Nathan Allen beat Philippe Delmarre 3-0
Raman Marva lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Raman Marva lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Raman Marva beat Philippe Delmarre 3-1
Tony Chamberlain w/o
 Mike Snape w/o
 Philippe Delmarre w/o
 Nathan Allen/Raman Marva lost to Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape 1-3

Lapps against W.C.C. Flounders result 7-3 entered on 22/11/2013

Nathan Allen beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Nathan Allen beat John McKenzie 3-0
Nathan Allen lost to Richard Haigh 2-3
Raman Marva beat Peter Whidborne 3-1
Raman Marva beat John McKenzie 3-0
Raman Marva beat Richard Haigh 3-2
Tony Gilbert lost to Peter Whidborne 1-3
Tony Gilbert beat John McKenzie 3-2
Tony Gilbert lost to Richard Haigh 0-3
Nathan Allen/Raman Marva beat Peter Whidborne/John McKenzie 3-1

Kaffirs against Jutes result 6-4 entered on 29/11/2013

Ruth Naylor lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Ruth Naylor beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Ruth Naylor w/o
 Melanie Revaillot lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Melanie Revaillot beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Melanie Revaillot w/o
 Jonathon Frank lost to Liam Fleming 2-3
Jonathon Frank beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Jonathon Frank w/o
 Melanie Revaillot/Ruth Naylor lost to Liam Fleming/Amy Dixon 2-3

Kaffirs against Huns result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2013

Ruth Naylor lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
Ruth Naylor beat Frank Gassor 3-2
Ruth Naylor lost to Patibha Dabas 0-3
Melanie Revaillot/Ruth Naylor lost to Alessandro Di Domenico/Patibha Dabas 0-3
Karen Allison lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
Karen Allison beat Frank Gassor 3-1
Karen Allison beat Patibha Dabas 3-2
Melanie Revaillot lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
Melanie Revaillot lost to Frank Gassor 2-3
Melanie Revaillot beat Patibha Dabas 3-0

Kaffirs against Lapps result 5-5 entered on 22/11/2013

Karen Allison lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
Karen Allison beat Raman Marva 3-2
Karen Allison beat Harry Gilbert 3-1
Melanie Revaillot lost to Nathan Allen 1-3
Melanie Revaillot beat Raman Marva 3-1
Melanie Revaillot beat Harry Gilbert 3-1
Nathan Allen w/o
 Raman Marva w/o
 Harry Gilbert w/o
 Karen Allison/Melanie Revaillot beat Harry Gilbert/Tony Gilbert 3-1

Kaffirs against Beechwood D result 1-9 entered on 27/10/2013

Karen Allison lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Karen Allison lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Karen Allison lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Jonathon Frank lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Jonathon Frank lost to Mike Snape 1-3
Jonathon Frank beat Philippe Delmarre 3-1
Ruth Naylor lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Ruth Naylor lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Ruth Naylor lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Karen Allison/Ruth Naylor lost to Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape 0-3

Kaffirs against W.C.C. Flounders result 5-5 entered on 22/11/2013

Karen Allison beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Karen Allison lost to Steve Maggs 2-3
Karen Allison lost to Richard Haigh 2-3
Ruth Naylor beat Jeremy Sampson 3-1
Ruth Naylor lost to Steve Maggs 0-3
Ruth Naylor lost to Richard Haigh 0-3
Melanie Revaillot beat Jeremy Sampson 3-1
Melanie Revaillot lost to Steve Maggs 1-3
Melanie Revaillot beat Richard Haigh 3-2
Ruth Naylor/Melanie Revaillot beat Jeremy Sampson/Richard Haigh 3-1

Beechwood D against Jutes result 7-3 entered on 22/10/2013

Tony Chamberlain beat Liam Fleming 3-0
Tony Chamberlain beat Mick Canham 3-1
Tony Chamberlain beat David Dixon 3-0
Mike Snape beat Liam Fleming 3-1
Mike Snape lost to Mick Canham 2-3
Mike Snape beat David Dixon 3-0
Philippe Delmarre lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Philippe Delmarre lost to Mick Canham 1-3
Philippe Delmarre beat David Dixon 3-0
Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape beat Liam Fleming/David Dixon 3-0

Beechwood D against Lapps result 9-1 entered on 02/11/2013

Tony Chamberlain beat Nathan Allen 3-0
Tony Chamberlain beat Raman Marva 3-0
Tony Chamberlain w/o
 Mike Snape beat Nathan Allen 3-0
Mike Snape beat Raman Marva 3-1
Mike Snape w/o
 Philippe Delmarre lost to Nathan Allen 1-3
Philippe Delmarre beat Raman Marva 3-2
Philippe Delmarre w/o
 Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape beat Nathan Allen/Raman Marva 3-0

Beechwood D against Kaffirs result 10-0 entered on 13/12/2013

Tony Chamberlain beat Karen Allison 3-0
Tony Chamberlain beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Tony Chamberlain beat Melanie Revaillot 3-0
Mike Snape beat Karen Allison 3-0
Mike Snape beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Mike Snape beat Melanie Revaillot 3-0
Philippe Delmarre beat Karen Allison 3-0
Philippe Delmarre beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Philippe Delmarre beat Melanie Revaillot 3-1
Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape beat Karen Allison/Melanie Revaillot 3-0

Beechwood D against W.C.C. Flounders result 10-0 entered on 01/12/2013

Tony Chamberlain beat John McKenzie 3-0
Tony Chamberlain beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Tony Chamberlain beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Mike Snape beat John McKenzie 3-0
Mike Snape beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Mike Snape beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Philippe Delmarre beat John McKenzie 3-0
Philippe Delmarre beat Jeremy Sampson 3-0
Philippe Delmarre beat Peter Whidborne 3-0
Tony Chamberlain/Philippe Delmarre beat John McKenzie/Jeremy Sampson 3-0

W.C.C. Flounders against Jutes result 6-4 entered on 29/11/2013

Steve Maggs lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Steve Maggs beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Steve Maggs beat David Dixon 3-0
Richard Haigh lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Richard Haigh beat Amy Dixon 3-0
Richard Haigh beat David Dixon 3-2
Bernard Hardingham lost to Liam Fleming 0-3
Bernard Hardingham beat Amy Dixon 3-2
Bernard Hardingham beat David Dixon 3-2
Steve Maggs/Richard Haigh lost to Amy Dixon/Liam Fleming 2-3

W.C.C. Flounders against Huns result 3-7 entered on 12/12/2013

Peter Whidborne lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
Peter Whidborne lost to Philip Pinfold 0-3
Peter Whidborne lost to Patibha Dabas 0-3
Steve Maggs beat Alessandro Di Domenico 3-2
Steve Maggs lost to Philip Pinfold 0-3
Steve Maggs beat Patibha Dabas 3-2
Bernard Hardingham lost to Alessandro Di Domenico 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Philip Pinfold 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Patibha Dabas 1-3
Bernard Hardingham/Peter Whidborne beat Frank Gassor/Patibha Dabas 3-1

W.C.C. Flounders against Lapps result 4-6 entered on 22/10/2013

John McKenzie lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
John McKenzie lost to Harry Gilbert 0-3
John McKenzie lost to Raman Marva 0-3
Steve Maggs lost to Nathan Allen 2-3
Steve Maggs beat Harry Gilbert 3-2
Steve Maggs beat Raman Marva 3-1
Richard Haigh lost to Nathan Allen 0-3
Richard Haigh beat Harry Gilbert 3-1
Richard Haigh beat Raman Marva 3-2
Steve Maggs/Richard Haigh lost to / 2-3

W.C.C. Flounders against Kaffirs result 3-7 entered on 13/12/2013

Bernard Hardingham lost to Karen Allison 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Ruth Naylor 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Melanie Revaillot 0-3
Richard Haigh beat Karen Allison 3-2
Richard Haigh beat Ruth Naylor 3-0
Richard Haigh lost to Melanie Revaillot 1-3
Steve Maggs lost to Karen Allison 2-3
Steve Maggs beat Ruth Naylor 3-1
Steve Maggs lost to Melanie Revaillot 0-3
Steve Maggs/Richard Haigh lost to Ruth Naylor/Melanie Revaillot 2-3

W.C.C. Flounders against Beechwood D result 0-10 entered on 22/10/2013

Peter Whidborne lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Peter Whidborne lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Peter Whidborne lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Bernard Hardingham lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Richard Haigh lost to Tony Chamberlain 1-3
Richard Haigh lost to Mike Snape 0-3
Richard Haigh lost to Philippe Delmarre 0-3
Peter Whidborne/Bernard Hardingham lost to Tony Chamberlain/Mike Snape 0-3
Division 4

Francs against Beechwood C result 3-7 entered on 02/11/2013

Linda Clempson beat Adrian Ormesher 3-0
Linda Clempson beat Keith Roberts 3-1
Linda Clempson beat Tony Chamberlain 3-2
Ken Roberts lost to Adrian Ormesher 1-3
Ken Roberts lost to Keith Roberts 2-3
Ken Roberts lost to Tony Chamberlain 1-3
Don Richards lost to Adrian Ormesher 0-3
Don Richards lost to Keith Roberts 1-3
Don Richards lost to Tony Chamberlain 1-3
John Clempson/Linda Clempson lost to Keith Roberts/Tony Chamberlain 2-3

Francs against Chestnut result 5-5 entered on 06/12/2013

Linda Clempson lost to Paul Jamieson 0-3
Linda Clempson beat Jon Waters 3-0
Linda Clempson beat Hayden Gruby 3-1
John Clempson lost to Paul Jamieson 1-3
John Clempson beat Jon Waters 3-1
John Clempson beat Hayden Gruby 3-1
Ken Roberts beat Paul Jamieson 3-2
Ken Roberts lost to Jon Waters 1-3
Ken Roberts lost to Hayden Gruby 0-3
Linda Clempson/Ken Roberts lost to Paul Jamieson/Hayden Gruby 1-3

Francs against Birch result 8-2 entered on 22/10/2013

Don Richards lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Don Richards beat Clifford Green 3-2
Don Richards beat Chris Green 3-0
Linda Clempson/John Clempson lost to Dennis Mockford/Clifford Green 2-3
Linda Clempson beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
Linda Clempson beat Clifford Green 3-1
Linda Clempson beat Chris Green 3-0
John Clempson beat Dennis Mockford 3-0
John Clempson beat Clifford Green 3-1
John Clempson beat Chris Green 3-1

Francs against Goths result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2013

Linda Clempson beat James Scott 3-0
Linda Clempson lost to Edmund Cole 2-3
Linda Clempson beat Stephen Scott 3-1
Ken Roberts lost to James Scott 1-3
Ken Roberts beat Edmund Cole 3-1
Ken Roberts beat Stephen Scott 3-2
Don Richards lost to James Scott 1-3
Don Richards beat Edmund Cole 3-1
Don Richards beat Stephen Scott 3-0
Linda Clempson/John Clempson lost to Edmund Cole/James Scott 2-3

Francs against Massey Ferguson B result 8-2 entered on 22/10/2013

Ken Roberts beat Colin Harrison 3-1
Ken Roberts beat Rod Pearce 3-0
Ken Roberts beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Don Richards beat Colin Harrison 3-1
Don Richards lost to Rod Pearce 2-3
Don Richards beat Malcolm Neal 3-0
Liam Fleming beat Colin Harrison 3-1
Liam Fleming beat Rod Pearce 3-2
Liam Fleming beat Malcolm Neal 3-0
Ken Roberts/Don Richards lost to Rod Pearce/Malcolm Neal 0-3

Beechwood C against Francs result 8-2 entered on 12/12/2013

David Rogers beat Linda Clempson 3-2
David Rogers beat John Clempson 3-1
David Rogers beat Don Richards 3-1
Adrian Ormesher lost to Linda Clempson 1-3
Adrian Ormesher beat John Clempson 3-0
Adrian Ormesher beat Don Richards 3-1
Keith Roberts beat Linda Clempson 3-0
Keith Roberts beat John Clempson 3-2
Keith Roberts beat Don Richards 3-0
Adrian Ormesher/David Rogers lost to Linda Clempson/John Clempson 0-3

Beechwood C against Birch result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2013

David Rogers lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
David Rogers beat Clifford Green 3-2
David Rogers beat Chris Green 3-0
Adrian Ormesher lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Adrian Ormesher beat Clifford Green 3-1
Adrian Ormesher beat Chris Green 3-0
Keith Roberts lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Keith Roberts beat Clifford Green 3-0
Keith Roberts beat Chris Green 3-0
Adrian Ormesher/David Rogers lost to Clifford Green/Dennis Mockford 2-3

Beechwood C against Goths result 10-0 entered on 22/10/2013

David Rogers beat James Scott 3-1
David Rogers beat Edmund Cole 3-0
David Rogers beat Stephen Scott 3-0
Adrian Ormesher beat James Scott 3-0
Adrian Ormesher beat Edmund Cole 3-0
Adrian Ormesher beat Stephen Scott 3-0
Keith Roberts beat James Scott 3-0
Keith Roberts beat Edmund Cole 3-0
Keith Roberts beat Stephen Scott 3-0
David Rogers/Adrian Ormesher beat James Scott/Edmund Cole 3-0

Beechwood C against Massey Ferguson B result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2013

David Rogers lost to Richard Townsend 1-3
David Rogers beat Rod Pearce 3-0
David Rogers beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Adrian Ormesher lost to Richard Townsend 1-3
Adrian Ormesher beat Rod Pearce 3-1
Adrian Ormesher beat Malcolm Neal 3-0
Keith Roberts lost to Richard Townsend 1-3
Keith Roberts beat Rod Pearce 3-0
Keith Roberts beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Keith Roberts/David Rogers lost to Richard Townsend/Rod Pearce 0-3

Chestnut against Francs result 3-7 entered on 27/10/2013

Paul Jamieson lost to Linda Clempson 0-3
Paul Jamieson beat John Clempson 3-2
Paul Jamieson beat Ken Roberts 3-2
Jon Waters lost to Linda Clempson 0-3
Jon Waters lost to John Clempson 0-3
Jon Waters lost to Ken Roberts 2-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Linda Clempson 0-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to John Clempson 2-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Ken Roberts 0-3
Paul Jamieson/Jon Waters beat Linda Clempson/Ken Roberts 3-1

Chestnut against Beechwood C result 5-5 entered on 29/11/2013

Paul Jamieson beat Adrian Ormesher 3-2
Paul Jamieson beat Keith Roberts 3-1
Paul Jamieson beat Tony Chamberlain 3-2
Hayden Gruby beat Adrian Ormesher 3-0
Hayden Gruby beat Keith Roberts 3-1
Hayden Gruby lost to Tony Chamberlain 1-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Adrian Ormesher 2-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Keith Roberts 0-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Hayden Gruby/Paul Jamieson lost to Keith Roberts/Tony Chamberlain 1-3

Chestnut against Birch result 2-8 entered on 22/10/2013

Paul Jamieson beat Dennis Mockford 3-1
Paul Jamieson lost to Clifford Green 2-3
Paul Jamieson beat Jerzy Janczac 3-0
Mick Canham lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Mick Canham lost to Clifford Green 0-3
Mick Canham lost to Jerzy Janczac 1-3
Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Clifford Green 1-3
Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Jerzy Janczac 2-3
Paul Jamieson/Alessandro Di Domenico lost to Dennis Mockford/Clifford Green 0-3

Chestnut against Massey Ferguson B result 6-4 entered on 22/11/2013

Paul Jamieson lost to Richard Townsend 1-3
Paul Jamieson beat Rod Pearce 3-2
Paul Jamieson beat Malcolm Neal 3-0
Jon Waters lost to Richard Townsend 0-3
Jon Waters beat Rod Pearce 3-1
Jon Waters beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Hayden Gruby beat Richard Townsend 3-1
Hayden Gruby lost to Rod Pearce 2-3
Hayden Gruby beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Hayden Gruby/Paul Jamieson lost to Rod Pearce/Richard Townsend 0-3

Birch against Francs result 3-7 entered on 29/11/2013

Dennis Mockford beat John Clempson 3-1
Dennis Mockford lost to Ken Roberts 2-3
Dennis Mockford beat Don Richards 3-0
Clifford Green lost to John Clempson 1-3
Clifford Green beat Ken Roberts 3-0
Clifford Green lost to Don Richards 0-3
Chris Green lost to John Clempson 0-3
Chris Green lost to Ken Roberts 0-3
Chris Green lost to Don Richards 0-3
Clifford Green/Dennis Mockford lost to John Clempson/Ken Roberts 2-3

Birch against Beechwood C result 5-5 entered on 22/10/2013

Dennis Mockford beat David Rogers 3-0
Dennis Mockford lost to Adrian Ormesher 1-3
Dennis Mockford beat Keith Roberts 3-0
Clifford Green lost to David Rogers 0-3
Clifford Green beat Adrian Ormesher 3-0
Clifford Green beat Keith Roberts 3-2
Jerzy Janczac lost to David Rogers 0-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Adrian Ormesher 0-3
Jerzy Janczac lost to Keith Roberts 0-3
Dennis Mockford/Clifford Green beat David Rogers/Adrian Ormesher 3-0

Birch against Chestnut result 4-6 entered on 22/11/2013

Dennis Mockford lost to Paul Jamieson 1-3
Dennis Mockford beat Hayden Gruby 3-1
Dennis Mockford beat Jerzy Janczac 3-0
Clifford Green lost to Paul Jamieson 1-3
Clifford Green beat Hayden Gruby 3-1
Clifford Green lost to Jerzy Janczac 2-3
Chris Green lost to Paul Jamieson 1-3
Chris Green lost to Hayden Gruby 2-3
Chris Green lost to Jerzy Janczac 0-3
Clifford Green/Dennis Mockford beat Hayden Gruby/Paul Jamieson 3-0

Birch against Goths result 6-4 entered on 27/10/2013

Dennis Mockford beat James Scott 3-0
Dennis Mockford beat Edmund Cole 3-1
Dennis Mockford beat Stephen Scott 3-0
Clifford Green lost to James Scott 1-3
Clifford Green beat Edmund Cole 3-2
Clifford Green beat Stephen Scott 3-0
Chris Green lost to James Scott 0-3
Chris Green lost to Edmund Cole 2-3
Chris Green lost to Stephen Scott 2-3
Dennis Mockford/Clifford Green beat James Scott/Edmund Cole 3-2

Goths against Francs result 3-7 entered on 02/11/2013

Stephen Scott lost to Linda Clempson 1-3
Stephen Scott lost to Ken Roberts 2-3
Stephen Scott lost to John Clempson 0-3
Edmund Cole/James Scott lost to Linda Clempson/John Clempson 0-3
James Scott lost to Linda Clempson 1-3
James Scott beat Ken Roberts 3-0
James Scott beat John Clempson 3-2
Edmund Cole lost to Linda Clempson 2-3
Edmund Cole beat Ken Roberts 3-2
Edmund Cole lost to John Clempson 0-3

Goths against Beechwood C result 1-9 entered on 22/11/2013

James Scott lost to David Rogers 0-3
James Scott lost to Adrian Ormesher 0-3
James Scott lost to Keith Roberts 2-3
Edmund Cole lost to David Rogers 1-3
Edmund Cole lost to Adrian Ormesher 2-3
Edmund Cole lost to Keith Roberts 1-3
Stephen Scott lost to David Rogers 0-3
Stephen Scott lost to Adrian Ormesher 0-3
Stephen Scott lost to Keith Roberts 2-3
James Scott/Edmund Cole beat Adrian Ormesher/Keith Roberts 3-1

Goths against Birch result 4-6 entered on 04/12/2013

James Scott lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
James Scott beat Clifford Green 3-0
James Scott beat Chris Green 3-1
Edmund Cole lost to Dennis Mockford 2-3
Edmund Cole lost to Clifford Green 2-3
Edmund Cole beat Chris Green 3-0
Stephen Scott lost to Dennis Mockford 1-3
Stephen Scott lost to Clifford Green 0-3
Stephen Scott beat Chris Green 3-2
Edmund Cole/James Scott lost to Clifford Green/Dennis Mockford 2-3

Goths against Massey Ferguson B result 4-6 entered on 29/11/2013

James Scott lost to Richard Townsend 0-3
James Scott beat Rod Pearce 3-1
James Scott beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Edmund Cole lost to Richard Townsend 1-3
Edmund Cole lost to Rod Pearce 2-3
Edmund Cole beat Malcolm Neal 3-1
Stephen Scott lost to Richard Townsend 1-3
Stephen Scott lost to Rod Pearce 1-3
Stephen Scott beat Malcolm Neal 3-0
Edmund Cole/James Scott lost to Richard Townsend/Rod Pearce 2-3

Massey Ferguson B against Francs result 3-7 entered on 29/11/2013

Richard Townsend beat Linda Clempson 3-1
Richard Townsend beat John Clempson 3-0
Richard Townsend beat Ken Roberts 3-1
Colin Harrison lost to Linda Clempson 1-3
Colin Harrison lost to John Clempson 1-3
Colin Harrison lost to Ken Roberts 0-3
Malcolm Neal lost to Linda Clempson 1-3
Malcolm Neal lost to John Clempson 1-3
Malcolm Neal lost to Ken Roberts 1-3
Richard Townsend/Malcolm Neal lost to Linda Clempson/Ken Roberts 2-3

Massey Ferguson B against Beechwood C result 2-8 entered on 05/12/2013

Richard Townsend lost to Adrian Ormesher 2-3
Richard Townsend beat Keith Roberts 3-1
Richard Townsend beat Tony Chamberlain 3-1
Rod Pearce lost to Adrian Ormesher 2-3
Rod Pearce lost to Keith Roberts 2-3
Rod Pearce lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Malcolm Neal lost to Adrian Ormesher 0-3
Malcolm Neal lost to Keith Roberts 0-3
Malcolm Neal lost to Tony Chamberlain 0-3
Richard Townsend/Rod Pearce lost to Adrian Ormesher/Tony Chamberlain 1-3

Massey Ferguson B against Chestnut result 8-2 entered on 22/10/2013

Richard Townsend beat Paul Jamieson 3-2
Richard Townsend beat Jon Waters 3-0
Richard Townsend beat Alessandro Di Domenico 3-0
Rod Pearce lost to Paul Jamieson 1-3
Rod Pearce beat Jon Waters 3-0
Rod Pearce beat Alessandro Di Domenico 3-0
Colin Harrison lost to Paul Jamieson 0-3
Colin Harrison beat Jon Waters 3-0
Colin Harrison beat Alessandro Di Domenico 3-0
Richard Townsend/Rod Pearce beat Paul Jamieson/Jon Waters 3-0

Massey Ferguson B against Goths result 8-2 entered on 29/11/2013

Richard Townsend beat James Scott 3-0
Richard Townsend lost to Edmund Cole 1-3
Richard Townsend beat Stephen Scott 3-0
Colin Harrison beat James Scott 3-0
Colin Harrison beat Edmund Cole 3-2
Colin Harrison lost to Stephen Scott 0-3
Malcolm Neal beat James Scott 3-0
Malcolm Neal beat Edmund Cole 3-2
Malcolm Neal beat Stephen Scott 3-2
Richard Townsend/Malcolm Neal beat Edmund Cole/Stephen Scott 3-1