Player

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Average

William Panes

Copsewood

3

3

0

100

Ryan Stockham

Phoenix

27

26

1

96.29

Andy Woodcock

Phoenix

27

25

2

92.59

Mark Jackson

St Georges

11

10

1

90.9

Simon Griew

St Georges

8

7

1

87.5

Alan Hewitt

Phoenix

24

17

7

70.83

Jason Essex

Parkstone

24

15

9

62.5

Gareth Edmunds

Parkstone

24

14

10

58.33

Richard Jardim

Copsewood

21

12

9

57.14

Aaron Riley

Angles

21

12

9

57.14

Timmy Cooper

Free Church A

9

5

4

55.55

Callum Martin

Copsewood

24

12

12

50

Paul Calloway

Copsewood

12

6

6

50

Chris Mulligan

St Georges

6

3

3

50

Luke Spencer

Free Church A

6

3

3

50

Tom Brocklehurst

St Georges

6

3

3

50

Elliott Clarke

Parkstone

24

10

14

41.66

Hugh Matthews

Free Church A

12

5

7

41.66

Jeff Harris

Free Church A

15

6

9

40

Sam Coombes

Copsewood

3

1

2

33.33

Michael Harrison

Copsewood

3

1

2

33.33

William Panes

Phoenix

3

1

2

33.33

Phil Paine

St Georges

23

7

16

30.43

Taran Dhillon

Angles

18

4

14

22.22

Michael Ho

Free Church A

18

2

16

11.11

Soloman Hayes

Free Church A

9

1

8

11.11

Martin Hunter

St Georges

9

1

8

11.11

Leigh Morris

Angles

21

1

20

4.76

Nathan Allen

Copsewood

3

0

3

0

Murray Stevenson

St Georges

3

0

3

0

Nilton Green

St Georges

3

0

3

0

Stewart Shandley

Copsewood

3

0

3

0

Scott Delday

Free Church A

3

0

3

0

Player

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Average

Liam Fleming

Francs

3

3

0

100

Richard Townsend

Massey Ferguson B

21

18

3

85.71

Dave Rogers

Beechwood C

18

15

3

83.33

Linda Clempson

Francs

24

19

5

79.16

Paul Jamieson

Chestnut

21

16

5

76.19

Dennis Mockford

Birch

24

18

6

75

Adrian Ormesher

Beechwood C

27

20

7

74.07

Keith Roberts

Beechwood C

27

19

8

70.37

Tony Chamberlain

Beechwood C

9

6

3

66.66

John Clempson

Francs

21

13

8

61.9

Ken Roberts

Francs

24

13

11

54.16

Hayden Gruby

Chestnut

12

6

6

50

Cliff Green

Birch

24

11

13

45.83

Don Richards

Francs

18

8

10

44.44

Jim Scott

Goths

24

10

14

41.66

Rod Pearce

Massey Ferguson B

18

6

12

33.33

Colin Harrison

Massey Ferguson B

12

4

8

33.33

Jerzy Janczac

Birch

6

2

4

33.33

Ed Cole

Goths

24

6

18

25

Jon Waters

Chestnut

12

3

9

25

Jerzy Janczac

Chestnut

9

2

7

22.22

Steve Scott

Goths

24

4

20

16.66

Malcolm Neal

Massey Ferguson B

21

3

18

14.28

Chris Green

Birch

18

0

18

0

A Di Domenico

Chestnut

6

0

6

0

Mick Canham

Chestnut

3

0

3

0

























Player

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Average

Anshul Satsangi

Celts

12

12

0

100

Kevin Pilgrim

Celts

8

7

1

87.5

Helen Turner

Massey Ferguson A

21

18

3

85.71

Mick Wills

Beechwood A

18

15

3

83.33

Malcolm Macfarlane

Enigmas

6

5

1

83.33

Chris Hughes

Beechwood A

24

18

6

75

William Panes

Britons

24

16

8

66.66

John Ludford

Massey Ferguson A

21

14

7

66.66

Ian Beesley

Enigmas

9

6

3

66.66

Tony Thomas

Enigmas

9

6

3

66.66

Stewart Shandley

Britons

24

15

9

62.5

Dave Abbey

Celts

24

15

9

62.5

Steve Deeming

Britons

24

14

10

58.33

Steve Proctor

Enigmas

12

5

7

41.66

Dave Smye

Massey Ferguson A

21

8

13

38.09

Sam Coombes

Celts

24

9

15

37.5

Patrick Moriarty

Beechwood A

24

6

18

25

Roy Joiner

Druids

24

6

18

25

Bill Fletcher

Enigmas

12

3

9

25

Andy Davies

Enigmas

9

2

7

22.22

Michael Harrison

Druids

24

4

20

16.66

Gordon Tucker

Druids

23

2

21

8.69

Richard Grover

Enigmas

6

0

6

0

Stuart Ayres

Beechwood A

3

0

3

0

Dennis Mockford

Celts

3

0

3

0

Keith Roberts

Beechwood A

3

0

3

0









































































Back

Coventry & District Table Tennis Association - 2013/14 (1st half)

Averages by Division

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Player

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Average

Sam Wiggins

Free Church B

6

6

0

100

Sam Weaving

Free Church B

3

3

0

100

Anthony Smith

Free Church B

12

11

1

91.66

Andy Baruch

Ebos

12

11

1

91.66

Cherry Matthews

Free Church B

11

10

1

90.9

Tony Ford

W.C.C. Emus

6

5

1

83.33

Chris Blowey

Free Church B

14

11

3

78.57

Derek Harwood

W.C.C. Emus

12

9

3

75

Harry Purewal

Free Church B

8

6

2

75

Keith Woodcock

Ebos

21

15

6

71.42

Allan Stockham

Ebos

21

14

7

66.66

Kim Wong

Free Church B

6

4

2

66.66

Clifford Green

Ebos

3

2

1

66.66

Dave Smith

JDC Fords

21

13

8

61.9

Tom Harris

JDC Fords

18

11

7

61.11

Doug Lowe

W.C.C. Emus

11

6

5

54.54

Norman Croston

Beechwood B

17

9

8

52.94

Stuart Ayres

Beechwood B

8

4

4

50

Cliff Jackson

W.C.C. Emus

18

8

10

44.44

Pete Green

Ebos

12

5

7

41.66

Tony Farquharson

JDC Fords

20

8

12

40

Jason Butler

Beechwood B

14

5

9

35.71

Steve Cowan

Aspen

24

7

17

29.16

Mark Freeman

W.C.C. Emus

15

4

11

26.66

Vidya Shankara

Aspen

12

2

10

16.66

Keith Roberts

Beechwood B

6

1

5

16.66

Mark Bridgeman

W.C.C. Emus

9

1

8

11.11

Dave Kelly

Aspen

21

0

21

0

Paul Jamieson

Aspen

6

0

6

0

Liam Fleming

Aspen

6

0

6

0

Tony Chamberlain

Beechwood B

3

0

3

0

Mike Snape

Beechwood B

3

0

3

0

Bob Greer

JDC Fords

3

0

3

0

Player

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Average

Tony Chamberlain

Beechwood D

25

23

2

92

Phil Pinfold

Huns

18

16

2

88.88

Mick Canham

Jutes

9

8

1

88.88

Mike Snape

Beechwood D

25

22

3

88

Liam Fleming

Jutes

27

22

5

81.48

Alex Di Domenico

Huns

21

17

4

80.95

Nathan Allen

Lapps

26

18

8

69.23

Philippe Delmarre

Beechwood D

25

17

8

68

Steve Maggs

W.C.C. Flounders

15

10

5

66.66

Frank Gassor

Huns

18

10

8

55.55

Melanie Revaillot

Kaffirs

26

14

12

53.84

Jonathon Frank

Kaffirs

8

4

4

50

Richard Haigh

W.C.C. Flounders

21

10

11

47.61

Harry Gilbert

Lapps

11

5

6

45.45

Raman Marva

Lapps

26

10

16

38.46

Karen Allison

Kaffirs

24

9

15

37.5

Tony Gilbert

Lapps

9

3

6

33.33

Bernard Hardingham

W.C.C. Flounders

15

4

11

26.66

Patibha Dabas

Huns

15

4

11

26.66

Ruth Naylor

Kaffirs

26

6

20

23.07

Amy Dixon

Jutes

27

5

22

18.51

Jeremy Sampson

W.C.C. Flounders

12

1

11

8.33

Peter Whidborne

W.C.C. Flounders

18

1

17

5.55

David Dixon

Jutes

24

1

23

4.16

John McKenzie

W.C.C. Flounders

9

0

9

0